2012 World No-Gi BJJ Championship results

2012 No-Gi World Championship results

BLACK – Adult – Male

Rooster
FIRST Caio Terra – Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Fabbio Passos de Alencar – Alliance
THIRD Levy Oliveira Saraiva da Silva – ACJJ Team
THIRD Raul Gomes Marcello – Gracie Humaita

 

Light-Feather
FIRST Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva – Alliance
SECOND Rafael Freitas – Gracie Barra
THIRD Laercio Fernandes – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes – CheckMat
Feather
FIRST Rubens “Cobrinha” Charles -Alliance
SECOND Justin S. Rader – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Samir Chantre – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges – CheckMat

Light
FIRST Augusto “Tanquinho” Mendes – Soul Fighters
SECOND J.T Torres – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Leandro Lo – PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD dustin baradaran akbari – Cassio Werneck BJJ

Middle
FIRST D. J Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Clark Gracie – Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
THIRD Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team
THIRD Marcus Vinícius Costa Antelante – Soul Fighters BJJ

Medium-Heavy
FIRST Pablo Popovitch – The Avengers
SECOND Rômulo Barral – Gracie Barra
THIRD Ezra Lenon – American Top Team
THIRD Filipe Meirelles Bobrick – Alliance

Heavy
FIRST Roberto “Tussa” Alencar – Gracie Barra
SECOND Rafael Lovato Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Diego Herzog – Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima – CheckMat

Super-Heavy
FIRST Xande Ribeiro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND João Assis – CheckMat
THIRD Paulo Jardim – CheckMat
THIRD Bernardo Faria – Alliance

Ultra-Heavy
FIRST Roberto “Cybrog” Abreu- The Avengers
SECOND Gustavo Dias Elias – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Leonardo Henrique D’avila Corrêa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Luiz Pedro Ribeiro – Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Open Class
FIRST Xande Ribeiro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Leandro Lo – PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Bernardo Faria – Alliance
THIRD Antonio Peinado -Alliance

BLACK – Adult – Female
Light-Feather
FIRST Sofia Rosa Amarante – The Avengers
SECOND Oceane Marie Kathleen Talvard – Attica
THIRD Nyjah Easton – Team Lloyd Irvin

Feather
FIRST Ana Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Sayaka Shioda – AACC
THIRD Jennifer A Petrina – Alliance

Light
FIRST Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva – The Avengers
THIRD Cynthia Dyann Hales – Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Middle
FIRST Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Penny Thomas – Gracie Humaita

Medium-Heavy

Heavy
FIRST Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio – Striker JJ / Góes
SECOND Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra

Open Class
FIRST Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra
SECOND Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa – PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Michelle Zonato Nicolini – CheckMat